Home Green Sports & Opn Sports ICC T20 World Cup 2022 Matches at Perth Stadium, Perth

ICC T20 World Cup 2022 Matches at Perth Stadium, Perth

Live-Match-Watch-online

ICC T20 World Cup 2022 Schedule, Fixtures, Matches at Perth Stadium, Perth. Watch Men’s T20 world cup 2022 updates, news. T20 WC 2022 fixtures, schedule, teams, squads, groups, live telecast and live streaming info.

T20 World Cup 2022 is going to start in October which will be host Australia. The Schedule is divided into two parts. Group A & Group B matches will be played in the “First Round”. In the second part, the final four teams from first round will play in “Super 12”. Total 42 matches will be played in 2 rounds. First Round will be consist of 12 matches in which 8 teams will compete each other from which four teams will progress to the Super 12s will join already qualified 8 teams. 30 matches will be played in the Super 12 which will be played between the top 8 ranked T20 teams and four teams from first round.

ICC T20 World Cup 2022 Matches at Perth Stadium, Perth:

The ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2022 has announced its fixtures for the October 16 – November 13 event. The world’s best cricketers from 16 international teams will clash in 45 matches as the pinnacle global event in men’s T20 cricket comes to Australia for the first time. The following international matches will be played at Perth Stadium:

Date Teams Match# Group Time
22nd Oct 2022 England vs Afghanistan 14th 1 16:30 IST | 11:00 GMT | 19:00 Local
25th Oct 2022 Australia vs A1 19th 1 16:30 IST | 11:00 GMT | 19:00 Local
27th Oct 2022 Pakistan vs B1 24th 2 16:30 IST | 11:00 GMT | 19:00 Local
30th Oct 2022 Pakistan vs A2 29th 2 12:30 IST | 07:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
30th Oct 2022 India vs South Africa 30th 2 16:30 IST | 11:00 GMT | 19:00 Local

Full fixtures and ticketing information are available at t20worldcup.com

ICC T20 World Cup 2022 Matches, fixtures at Perth Stadium, PerthICC T20 World Cup 2022 Matches, fixtures at Perth Stadium, Perth

First Round Play Teams:

  • Group A: Sri Lanka, Namibia, United Arab Emirates, TBD
  • Group B: Ireland, Scotland, West Indies, TBD

Super 12 Play Teams:

  • Group 1: Australia, England, New Zealand, Afghanistan, Group A Winner, Group B Runner-up
  • Group 2: Pakistan, India, South Africa, Bangladesh, Group B Winner, Group A Runner-up

ICC T20 World Cup 2022 Full Schedule:

ICC T20 WC 2022 cricket tournament will be starts on 16 October – 13 November 2022. 16 teams will play a total of 42 matches. In T20 World Cup Schedule, 12 matches will be played in First Round and 30 matches will be played in the Super 12. After that, Semi-Finals and Final matches will be playing. You can see the complete schedule of ICC T20 WC 2022 on the link given below.

ICC T20 World Cup 2022 Complete Schedule

Perth Stadium Information:

Also Known as: Optus Stadium
Location: Burswood, Perth
State: Western Australia
Country: Australia
Built: 2018
Capacity: 61,266 (Oval)
65,000 (Rectangular)
70,000 (Concert)
Owner: Government of Western Australia, VenuesWest
Operator: VenuesLive
Ends Name: Langer Stand End, Member’s End
Field Size: 165 m × 130 m
Home Teams: Perth Scorchers (BBL, WBBL)
Western Australia (Sheffield Shield, Marsh Cup)
West Coast Eagles (AFL)
Fremantle Football Club (AFL)
Australia national rugby union team (Rugby Union)
Others Sports: Archery, Athletics, Baseball, American Football, Highland Games, Hockey, Lacrosse, Lawn Tennis, Rugby Union, Quoits and Soccer
Time Zone: UTC +08:00
Floodlights: Yes
Surface: Synthetic stabilized turf
Website: www.optusstadium.com.au