Home Green Sports & Opn Sports ICC T20 World Cup 2022 Matches at Sydney Cricket Ground

ICC T20 World Cup 2022 Matches at Sydney Cricket Ground

Live-Match-Watch-online

ICC T20 World Cup 2022 Schedule, Fixtures, Matches at Sydney Cricket Ground. Watch Men’s T20 world cup 2022 updates, news. T20 WC 2022 fixtures, schedule, teams, squads, groups, live telecast and live streaming info.

T20 World Cup 2022 is going to start in October which will be host Australia. The Schedule is divided into two parts. Group A & Group B matches will be played in the “First Round”. In the second part, the final four teams from first round will play in “Super 12”. Total 42 matches will be played in 2 rounds. First Round will be consist of 12 matches in which 8 teams will compete each other from which four teams will progress to the Super 12s will join already qualified 8 teams. 30 matches will be played in the Super 12 which will be played between the top 8 ranked T20 teams and four teams from first round.

ICC T20 World Cup 2022 Matches at Sydney Cricket Ground:

The ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2022 has announced its fixtures for the October 16 – November 13 event. The world’s best cricketers from 16 international teams will clash in 45 matches as the pinnacle global event in men’s T20 cricket comes to Australia for the first time. The following international matches will be played at Sydney Cricket Ground:

Date Teams Match# Group Time
22nd Oct 2022 Australia vs New Zealand 13th 1 12:30 IST | 07:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
27th Oct 2022 South Africa vs Bangladesh 22nd 2 8:30 IST | 03:00 GMT | 14:00 Local
27th Oct 2022 India vs A2 23rd 2 12:30 IST | 07:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
29th Oct 2022 New Zealand vs A1 27th 1 13:00 IST | 08:00 GMT | 19:00 Local
3rd Nov 2022 Pakistan vs South Africa 36th 2 13:00 IST | 08:00 GMT | 19:00 Local
5th Nov 2022 England vs A1 39th 1 13:00 IST | 08:00 GMT | 19:00 Local
9th Nov 2022 1st Semi Final 43rd  – 13:00 IST | 08:00 GMT | 19:00 Local

Full fixtures and ticketing information are available at t20worldcup.com

ICC T20 World Cup 2022 Matches, Fixtures at Sydney Cricket GroundICC T20 World Cup 2022 Matches, Fixtures at Sydney Cricket Ground

First Round Play Teams:

  • Group A: Sri Lanka, Namibia, United Arab Emirates, TBD
  • Group B: Ireland, Scotland, West Indies, TBD

Super 12 Play Teams:

  • Group 1: Australia, England, New Zealand, Afghanistan, Group A Winner, Group B Runner-up
  • Group 2: Pakistan, India, South Africa, Bangladesh, Group B Winner, Group A Runner-up

ICC T20 World Cup 2022 Full Schedule:

ICC T20 WC 2022 cricket tournament will be starts on 16 October – 13 November 2022. 16 teams will play a total of 42 matches. In T20 World Cup Schedule, 12 matches will be played in First Round and 30 matches will be played in the Super 12. After that, Semi-Finals and Final matches will be playing. You can see the complete schedule of ICC T20 WC 2022 on the link given below.

ICC T20 World Cup 2022 Complete Schedule

Sydney Cricket Ground Information:

Also Known as: SCG, Garrison Ground, Association Ground
Location: Moore Parks, Road Paddington, Sydney
Phone#: +61 2 9360 6601
State: New South Wales
Country: Australia
Built: 1848
Capacity: 48,601
Owner: Government of New South Wales
Operator: Sydney Cricket Ground Trust
Ends Name: Paddington End, Randwick End
Field Size: 156.0m long, 154.0m wide
Home Teams: New South Wales Blues
Sydney Swans (AFL)
Sydney Sixers (BBL)
Sydney Sixers (WBBL)
NSW Waratahs (Super Rugby)
Sydney Roosters (NRL)
North Melbourne (AFL)
Others Sports: Australian Rules, Rugby Union, Rugby League & Association Football
Time Zone: UTC +11:00
Floodlights: Yes
Website: www.scgt.nsw.gov.au